3rd Annual East v West Junior Cup Participating Teams
East West
  • OC Stars
  • Council Rock South
  • Williamstown Braves
  •  
  • Cherokee Chiefs
  • Council Rock North Indians
  • Falcons
  •  
  • CB East Patriots
  • Upper Dublin Cardinals
  • North Penn HS
  •  
  • Central Bucks West
  • Haverford School
  • Hatboro-Horsham
  •  
Tournament Results Flight/Match Results Match Play Results Individual Results
2nd Annual East v West Junior Cup: Flight/Match Standings
Flight 1, Match A
  Match Play / 7062 yds
PlayerTeamScorePoints
Jezzeny, L Birdie Bucks 24.0 148.00
Kim, R Peregrines 21.0 120.00
Warner, C Shawnee HS 19.0 100.00
Sheehan, P CB East 15.0 82.00
Benvenuto, C Neshaminy HS 14.0 68.00
Welles, C Council Rock North HS Indians 13.0 58.00
Gallagher, E Delsea HS 12.0 50.00
Wolfle, S Birdie Boys 10.0 42.00
Smith, K Strath Haven Panthers 9.0 34.00
Smith, G Council Rock South 8.0 28.00
Fox, E Haverford HS 3.0 19.00
Jeranek, P OC Stars 3.0 19.00
Royster, I Ham & Eggs 2.0 12.00
Rizzo, M Ram Golf Club 0.0 8.00
Flight 1, Match B
  Stroke Play / 6793 yds
PlayerTeamScorePoints
Clark, L Council Rock South 74 199.00
Newlon, B Strath Haven Panthers 79 174.00
Rossi, C Ram Golf Club 81 154.00
Davis, M CB East 83 134.00
DeLuca, G Neshaminy HS 85 119.00
McNally, E Shawnee HS 86 104.00
McCarty, K Delsea HS 89 89.00
Dul, C Peregrines 90 79.00
Wolfle, G Birdie Boys 92 69.00
Miller, Z Haverford HS 94 59.00
Askew, S OC Stars 96 49.00
Nordberg, C Ham & Eggs 98 39.00
Harrison, B Council Rock North HS Indians 98 39.00
Nestory, C Birdie Bucks 98 39.00
Flight 1, Match C
  Match Play / 6475 yds
PlayerTeamScorePoints
Asadoorian, S Council Rock South 25.0 142.00
Carney, P OC Stars 21.0 125.00
Quagliero, K Shawnee HS 19.0 111.00
Enright, D Birdie Bucks 18.0 96.00
Dougherty, K Haverford HS 15.5 84.00
Dirienzi, C Strath Haven Panthers 14.0 71.00
Strange, B Peregrines 10.5 61.00
D'Alessandro, C Ram Golf Club 10.0 50.00
Becker, M CB East 8.0 42.00
McGonigle, W Ham & Eggs 6.5 33.00
Simoni, D Birdie Boys 4.0 27.00
Guest, D Council Rock North HS Indians 2.5 20.00
Myers, F Delsea HS 1.0 16.00
Zeberlein, M Neshaminy HS 0.0 11.00
Flight 1, Match D
  Stroke Play / 6475 yds
PlayerTeamScorePoints
Torres, J Shawnee HS 84 132.00
McCartan, B CB East 87 123.00
Freidman, J Peregrines 88 116.00
Giumarello, J Birdie Boys 90 107.00
Gervais, B Birdie Bucks 91 100.00
Campanelli, N Ram Golf Club 92 87.50
Merz, D Strath Haven Panthers 92 87.50
Fleming, M Council Rock South 93 71.50
Everett, K Neshaminy HS 93 71.50
Lee, D OC Stars 95 59.00
Gavin, A Haverford HS 96 52.00
Clifford, K Ham & Eggs 98 43.00
Han, D Council Rock North HS Indians 102 36.00
Yacovelli, D Delsea HS 103 27.00
Flight 1, Match E
  Stroke Play / 6192 yds
PlayerTeamScorePoints
Bekefi, C OC Stars 81 119.00
Cassidy, B CB East 87 106.00
Butscher, L Strath Haven Panthers 90 98.00
Laushell, P Peregrines 92 93.00
Blevins, C Birdie Boys 93 84.00
Johnson, M Haverford HS 93 84.00
Nestory, B Birdie Bucks 93 84.00
Bloom, Z Council Rock South 95 53.50
Anella, M Neshaminy HS 95 53.50
Minshall, T Shawnee HS 97 30.00
Vanni, J Council Rock North HS Indians 102 22.00
Reilly, J Ram Golf Club 104 17.00
Stanton, T Ham & Eggs 108 14.00
Carione, L Delsea HS 109 9.00
Flight 1, Match F
  Stroke Play / 6192 yds
PlayerTeamScorePoints
McDermott, S Council Rock South 88 104.50
Hano, N Birdie Bucks 88 104.50
Wagner, C Shawnee HS 91 85.00
Foll, G Peregrines 94 76.00
Skrable, M OC Stars 95 66.50
Druce, M Haverford HS 95 66.50
Pool, D Council Rock North HS Indians 98 59.50
Sermarini, L Neshaminy HS 98 59.50
Holmes, E Birdie Boys 99 50.00
Haggerty, J CB East 100 41.00
Shelton, D Strath Haven Panthers 104 30.00
Blaker, M Ham & Eggs 111 21.00
Bruno, J Delsea HS 125 11.50
Fabian, P Ram Golf Club 125 11.50
Flight 2, Match A
  Stroke Play / 6192 yds
PlayerTeamScorePlace
Herbine, J CB East 81 1
Walsh, T Birdie Bucks 85 2
Kader, N Haverford HS 92 3
Herbine, D Peregrines 93 4
Krause, D CB East 95 5
Tanzillo, J Neshaminy HS 96 6
Gergal, B Neshaminy HS 97 7
Ungvary, H Haverford HS 100 T8
Tancredi, J   100 T8
Mix, M Peregrines 102 10
McGowen, A Council Rock South 103 11
Farrington, J Birdie Bucks 104 T12
Cardow, N Strath Haven Panthers 104 T12
Xu, April Council Rock South 108 14
Asadoorian, M Council Rock South 109 15
Lombard, A Strath Haven Panthers 114 16
Boorum, R Strath Haven Panthers 120 17